District Master Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options  (Show Options) (Monthly Print View)
<< To March 2018 Events For April 2018 To May 2018 >>
NOTE:  Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
 Baseball vs Buckeye Local
 Softball vs Buckeye Local
3
 Baseball vs Martins Ferry
 Boys Tennis vs. Weirton Madonna
 HS Track @ Crestview
 Softball @ Brooke
 STAR Testing
4
 Baseball @ Buckeye Local
 Boys Tennis vs. Indian Creek
 HS Bowling Team Banquet
 JH Track vs Harrison Central
 Softball vs Buckeye Local HS
5
 Classroom Picture Day
 HS Track Meet
6
 Baseball vs Wellsville
 Boys Tennis vs Salem
 PBIS Spring Dance High School
 Report Card Day
 Softball vs Wellsville
7
 JH Track Walton-Salisberry Invitational
 Softball @ East Palestine
8
9
    Board Meeting
 Boys Tennis vs West Branch
 Softball @ Steubenville Catholic Central
 Texting, It Can Wait Assembly High School
10
 AIR Testing 4/10 - 4/17
 Baseball vs Weirton Madonna
 Boys Tennis @ Steubenville
 HS Track @ Beaver Local
11
 AIR Testing 4/10 - 4/17
 Baseball @ Beaver Local
 JH Track vs Indian Creek
 Softball @ Beaver Local
12
 AIR Testing 4/10 - 4/17
 Boys Tennis vs Lordstown
 HS Track @ Beaver Local
13
 AIR Testing 4/10 - 4/17
 Baseball vs Beaver Local
 JH Track @ Beaver Local
 Softball vs Beaver Local HS
14
 AIR Testing 4/10 - 4/17
 Prom Grand March
15
 AIR Testing 4/10 - 4/17
16
 AIR Testing 4/10 - 4/17
 Baseball vs Indian Creek
 Boys Tennis @ East Palestine
 HS STAR Testing 4/16-4/20
 Softball vs Indian Creek
17
 AIR Testing 4/10 - 4/17
 HS STAR Testing 4/16-4/20
 Baseball vs Crestview
 HS Track @ Oak Glen
 Softball vs. Crestview
18
 HS STAR Testing 4/16-4/20
 Baseball @ Indian Creek
 Boys Tennis vs. Indian Creek
 ELHS Athletic Hall of Fame
 High School Intramural Bowling Tournament
 JH Track vs Follansbee
 Little Lady Potters Volleyball Westgate Middle School
 PreK-Kdg Registration
 Softball @ Indian Creek
19
 HS STAR Testing 4/16-4/20
 2nd Grade Staff at PAX GBG Training
 Baseball @ Columbiana
 Boys Tennis vs United
 HS Track @ United
 National Honor Society High School
 Softball vs Steubenville Catholic Central
20
 HS STAR Testing 4/16-4/20
21
 Baseball vs Steubenville Catholic Central
 HS Track @ Brooke
 Softball @ Bellaire
22
23
    Board Meeting
 Boys Tennis OVAC
 HS EOC Math-Science 4/23-4/26
 JH Math AIR Testing
 PTA Flower Delivery
 Softball vs Brooke
 STAR Testing 4/23 - 4/27
24
 HS EOC Math-Science 4/23-4/26
 STAR Testing 4/23 - 4/27
 Baseball vs Brooke
 Boys Tennis OVAC
 HS Track Buckeye 8
 Softball vs Oak Glen HS
25
 HS EOC Math-Science 4/23-4/26
 STAR Testing 4/23 - 4/27
 HS Musical Parent Night
 JH Math AIR Testing
 JH Track vs Wellsburg
26
 HS EOC Math-Science 4/23-4/26
 STAR Testing 4/23 - 4/27
 HS Musical
27
 STAR Testing 4/23 - 4/27
 Boys Tennis vs. West Branch
 HS EOC Social Studies-Math 4/27-5/4
 HS Musical
 Progress Reports Day
28
 HS EOC Social Studies-Math 4/27-5/4
 HS Musical
 Softball @ Weir
29
 HS EOC Social Studies-Math 4/27-5/4
30
 HS EOC Social Studies-Math 4/27-5/4
 Boys Tennis @ Lordstown
1
 HS EOC Social Studies-Math 4/27-5/4
 Boys Tennis @ Salem
 HS Track County Meet
 JH Science AIR Testing
2
 HS EOC Social Studies-Math 4/27-5/4
 Baseball Buckeye 8
 Boys Tennis vs. Salem
 HS Band Concert
 JH Track vs Beaver Local
 Softball Buckeye 8
3
 HS EOC Social Studies-Math 4/27-5/4
 Baseball @ Brooke
 HS Track OVAC
 JH Science AIR Testing
4
 HS EOC Social Studies-Math 4/27-5/4
 Baseball @ Steubenville Catholic Central
 Boys Tennis vs East Palestine
5
 HS Track OVAC